Additional Fee Required; Limited to 120
8:00 am
Registration Open
8:45 am
Opening Remarks and Welcome
9:00 am
General Session
9:30 am
3 Breakout Seminars – DEI, Safety and Security, Women in Industry
10:45 am
Design for Identity: 6 Habits of Culturally Competent Designers
11:45 am
Lunch
1:00 pm
3 Breakout Seminars – DEI, Safety and Security, Women in Industry
2:00 pm
Closing Remarks
9:00 am – 3:00 pm
A4LE Exhibitors and Seminar Room Furniture Move-in
12:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Registration Open
3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Global Board Meeting
4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Opening Networking Celebration
6:00 pm
Dinner on your own
8:00 am – 9:00 am
Breakfast Buffet
8:00 am – 1:00 pm
Trade Show Hours
8:00 am – 4:00 pm
Registration Open
9:00 am – 10:30 am
Workshops (6)
11:00 am – 3:00 pm
Better Learning Podcast
10:45 am – 11:45 am
Breakout Seminars (Choice of 7)
12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Lunch in Trade Show
1:00 pm – 2:30 pm
General Session: Welcome / Keynote Speaker: Trevor Muir
2:45 pm- 3:45 pm
Breakout Seminars (Choice of 7)
4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Breakout Seminars (Choice of 7)
5:00 pm – 6:30 pm
Trade Show Reception Dine Around / ALEP Recognition
6:30 pm
Dinner on your own
6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Sponsor / Global Board Reception/ Activity
7:30 am – 3:30 pm
Registration Open
7:30 am – 8:30 am
Dedicated Trade Show Time / Breakfast
7:30 am – 12:30 pm
Trade Show Hours
7:30 am – 11:00 am
Tours (6 Options)
Limited to 53 seats for each tour
Tour A
Tour B
Tour C
Tour D
Tour E
Tour F
9:00 am – 10:00 am
Breakout Seminars (Choice of 7)
10:15 am – 11:15 am
Breakout Seminars (Choice of 7)
11:00 am – 12:30 pm
Lunch in Trade Show
12:00 pm – 3:30 pm
Tours (6 Options)
Limited to 53 seats for each tour
Tour A
Tour B
Tour C
Tour D
Tour E
Tour F
12:30 pm – 1:30 pm
Breakout Seminars (Choice of 7)
2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Breakout Seminars (Choice of 7)
3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
Regional Networking
5:00 pm
Dinner on your own
8:00 am – 9:00 am
Breakfast Buffet Dedicated Tradeshow Breakfast
8:00 am – 3:00 pm
Registration Open
9:00 am – 10:30 am
Workshops (6)
10:30 am – 11:00 am
Refreshment Break in Expo Hall
11:00 am – 3:00 pm
Better Learning Podcast
11:00 am – 3:00 pm
Exhibitor Move-out
11:00 am – 12:00 pm
Breakout Seminars (Choice of 7)
12:00 pm – 12:30 pm
Lunch in General Session
12:30 pm – 2:00 pm
General Session: Lifetime Achievement Winner Announced / Superintendent Panel
2:00 pm – 3:30 pm
Workshops (Choice of 6)
3:45 pm – 5:45 pm
Awards Celebration / Conference Closing
MacConnell Award Winner & Finalists / Award Announcements: Project Awards, Industry Partner, Fellows, Kelley Tanner Innovation